Larvitar (Delta Species Stamp) 73/113 Price – Miscellaneous Cards & Products

Larvitar (Delta Species Stamp) 73 from Miscellaneous Cards & Products
#73 · Miscellaneous Cards & Products
Raw price today$87.88
■ 0.0% this week
PSA 10$962.50
PSA 9$35.00
HOLDLeaning positive (gains over 90 days (+21%)), but not strong enough for a BUY yet.
Where to buy LarvitarBuy raw on TCGplayerMarket price $87.88PokeInsider earns a commission when you buy through these links, at no extra cost to you.
HOLD
PokeInsider signal
Why it’s a HOLD
SELLHOLDBUY
  • ▲Up 21% in 90 days
  • ▲Older set (2+ years): less sealed supply
A rules-based read of this card’s raw price trend, updated daily. How signals work · Market data, not financial advice.
Worth grading? Likely yesYou break even if about 10% of copies come back a PSA 10 ($962.50, 11.0x raw) at the $39.99 PSA fee.

Prices updated Oct 30, 2026. Raw: TCGplayer Near Mint market price. Graded: PriceCharting sold prices.

Larvitar (Delta Species Stamp) (73/113) from Miscellaneous Cards & Products is a Common. It sells for about $87.88 raw and $962.50 in a PSA 10. The raw price is flat over the last 7 days and down 0.3% over 30 days.

It is the 60th most valuable of the 172 Miscellaneous Cards & Products cards we track, just behind Deoxys (Normal Forme) (Movie Promo) ($88.16) and ahead of Piplup (Build-A-Bear Workshop Exclusive) ($82.51). The set’s most valuable card is Ancient Mew (Japanese Exclusive Print) ($432.44). Among the 134 Common cards on PokeInsider, it ranks 18th by raw price.

Larvitar price today

Raw$87.88Near Mint
PSA 9$35.000.4× raw
PSA 10$962.5011× raw
BGS 10$1,251.0014× raw · Pristine
CGC 10$60.000.7× raw

Raw price change

24 hours0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days▼ -0.3%

Larvitar price chart

$88.16$88.02$87.8830 days agoToday
$88.16$80.30$72.4490 days agoToday
90-day high$88.16
90-day low$72.44
90-day average$85.82
Today vs. highAt the high
Raw Near Mint market price on TCGplayer, one point per day.

Grading math

A PSA 10 sells for 11.0x the raw price. A PSA 9 sells for $35.00, 0.4x raw.

Buying a raw copy at $87.88 and paying $39.99 to grade it (PSA Value, for cards valued up to $500), you break even if roughly 10% of your copies come back a PSA 10 (counting the rest at PSA 9 value). Grading fees and gem rates vary; this is a rough guide, not a guarantee.

Run the numbers for Larvitar in our grading calculator (your own cost, gem rate, tier and fees).

More from Miscellaneous Cards & Products

Cards at a similar price

Keep exploring

See Larvitar (Delta Species Stamp) on TCGplayer

All card data

To Top